Category Archives: Uncategorized

AV Shield round 2 2014-15

October 19, 2014

Men Open Division 1 200m Blake Lucas 22.95 Daniel White-Alikakos 22.96 David Thomson 23.16 Mohamad Zeed 24.45 Marcus Johnson 26.16 Brett Nuske 26.20 Liam Dwyer 27.72 Men 40+ 200m  Hendrik Dreyer 26.98 Andrew Egginton 28.55 Nick Carah 28.56 Peter McDonald 34.35 Neville Gardner 45.57 Men U18 200m Edan Runge 23.35 Ned Snibson 23.98 Connor Sullivan […]

Read more...

Track season 2014-15

October 12, 2014

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Shield Final  

Read more...

New rules to be presented at AGM

April 7, 2014

A resolution to adopt new Rules of Association for the club will be presented at the Annual General Meeting to be held on Friday 9 May 2014 at 7:30 pm in the Club rooms at Box Hill. Please click on the following link to download a copy of the proposed rules…

Read more...

Round 11, March 8, 2013-14

March 8, 2014

Women Division 1 100m: Angela Phillips 13.22; Vivienne Lee 13.76; Catherine Hibberd 14.45; Brigid Davis 15.67; 400m: Hannah Deal 63.48; Vivienne Lee 64.88; Katie Devlin 66.29; Katherine Foley 66.39; Karen Carah 67.29; 1500m: Grace Brown 4:32.8h; Hannah Deal 4:58.2h; Talitha Crawford 5:07.0h; Katherine Foley 5:19.7h; Amelia Savige 5:23.7h; Rachel Johnson 5:29.9h; Caitlin Harrison 6:00.5h; 4x100m […]

Read more...

Round 8, February 1, 2013-14

February 1, 2014

Women Division 1 200m: Chelsea Dyer 32.86; 800m: Grace Brown 2:18.9h; Natalie Ambrose 2:21.6h; Hannah Deal 2:30.2h; Katherine Foley 2:34.2h; Amelia Savige 2:39.7h; Pia Hunter 2:44.0h; 3000m: Julie Norney 11:02.0h; Amanda Harper 12:19.9h; Pia Hunter 12:33.3h; Talitha Crawford 12:58.3h; Caitlin Harrison 13:20.2h; 4x400m Relay: Natalie Ambrose, Grace Brown, Hannah Deal, Amelia Savige 4:23.92; 3000m Walk: […]

Read more...

Round 4, November 30, 2013-14

November 30, 2013

Women Division 1 200m: Katie Devlin 27.48; Angela Phillips 28.55; Karen Carah 28.90; Catherine Hibberd 29.83; Vivienne Lee 30.57; Panayiota Carabourniotis 32.82; 800m: Talitha Crawford 2:24.0h; Amy Carrig 2:24.4h; Julie Norney 2:29.4h; 3000m: Amy Carrig 10:07.0h; Rebecca Rosel 10:27.3h; Julie Norney 10:34.92; Marguerite Conley 11:26.8h; Amanda Harper 11:35.7h; Pia Hunter 12:07.6h; Caitlin Harrison 13:19.5h; 400m […]

Read more...

Round 1, October 18, 2013-14

October 18, 2013

Men Open Division 1  100m   Daniel White-Alikakos 10.92 Mohamad Zeed         11.21 Cameron Sherry 11.41 James Baumgartner 11.44 David Thomson         11.59 James Filshie 11.65 Brodie Cross 11.74 Robert Owen 11.82 Marcus Johnson 12.04 Cameron Baker         12.55 David Featherston 13.87 400m Mohamad Zeed         52.83 […]

Read more...

2013-14 Track season

October 12, 2013

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 – cancelled Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Shield Final

Read more...

Special General Meeting

September 17, 2013

A Special General Meeting will be held on Friday 18 October at 7:00 pm in the Club rooms at Box Hill to vote on adoption of new rules of incorporation for the club. Please click on the following link to download a copy of the proposed rules…

Read more...