International Representatives

YearEventName
2010Youth OlympicsBrodie Cross
2009World ChampionshipsAndrew Letherby
2008World Cross-CountryAndrew Letherby
2007World Cross-CountryAndrew Letherby
2007World Cross-Country (Junior)Chris Hamer
2006Commonwealth GamesSteven Hooker
2006Commonwealth GamesAndrew Letherby
2006World Junior ChampionshipsSarah Grahame
2005World ChampionshipsSteven Hooker
2004World Cross-CountryAndrew Letherby
2004World Junior ChampionshipsRonnie Buckley
2004Olympic GamesSteven Hooker
2003World ChampionshipsAndrew Letherby
2002Commonwealth GamesBridgid Isworth
2002Commonwealth GamesAndrew Letherby
2002Commonwealth GamesTim Williams
2002World Cross-CountryAnna Thompson
2000World Junior ChampionshipsTim Williams
2000World Junior ChampionshipsSteven Hooker
2000World Junior ChampionshipsBridgid Isworth
2000World Junior ChampionshipsGeorgina Power
1999World Walking ChampionshipsWendy Muldoon
1999World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1998World Cross-CountryJulian Dwyer
1998World Cross-CountryNicole Chapple
1998World Junior ChampionshipsJenny Marshall
1998World Junior ChampionshipsNicole Chapple
1998Commonwealth GamesEmma George
1997World Walking ChampionshipsWendy Muldoon
1997World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1997World Cross-CountryJulian Dwyer
1997World Indoor ChampionshipsEmma George
1997World ChampionshipsRyan Witnish
1997World Student GamesEmma George
1996World Junior ChampionshipsSimone Purvis
1996World Junior ChampionshipsJenny Marshall
1996World Junior ChampionshipsTambi Jogis
1993World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1991World Walking ChampionshipsWilliam Dyer
1991World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1991World ChampionshipsJohn Caliguri
1991World ChampionshipsLeigh Miller
1990Commonwealth GamesShaun Creighton
1990Commonwealth GamesLeigh Miller
1990Commonwealth GamesMichael Morgan
1990Commonwealth GamesJoseph Quigley
1990Commonwealth GamesRobert Stone
1990Commonwealth GamesMatthew Sweeney
1990World Cross-CountryShaun Creighton
1989World CupLeigh Miller
1989World CupMatthew Sweeney
1989World Student GamesMatthew Sweeney
1988Olympic GamesLeigh Miller
1988Olympic GamesRobert Stone
1987World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1986Commonwealth GamesJoseph Quigley
1986Commonwealth GamesPetra Rivers
1986Commonwealth GamesVladimir Slavnic
1986Commonwealth GamesRobert Stone
1985World Walking ChampionshipsWilliam Dyer
1985World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1985Pacific Conference GamesRobert Stone
1984Olympic GamesPeter van Miltenburg
1983World Walking ChampionshipsWilliam Dyer
1983World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers – Manager
1981World Walking ChampionshipsWilliam Dyer
1981World Walking ChampionshipsHarry Summers
1981World Cross-CountrySteve Austin
1981World Cross-CountryBryan Lewry
1981World Cross-CountryTim O’Shaughnessy
1981World CupSteve Austin
1981World CupPeter Larkins
1981World CupAndrew Stewart
1980Olympic GamesSteve Austin
1980Olympic GamesWilliam Scott
1979World CupDon Commons
1979World Cross-CountrySteve Austin
1979World Cross-CountryBryan Lewry
1979World Cross-CountryWilliam Scott
1978Commonwealth GamesChris Commons
1978Commonwealth GamesC. Considine
1978Commonwealth GamesManfred Rohkamper
1977Pacific Conference GamesChris Commons
1977Pacific Conference GamesDon Commons
1977Pacific Conference GamesGraham Crouch
1977World Cross-CountryBryan Lewry
1977World CupDon Commons
1977World Student GamesDon Commons
1976Olympic GamesChris Commons
1976Olympic GamesGraham Crouch
1976Olympic GamesPeter Grant
1976Olympic GamesRoss Haywood
1976Olympic GamesPeter Larkins
1976Olympic GamesAllan Barlow – Coach
1975World Cross-CountryJohn Axsentieff
1975World Cross-CountryBruce Jones
1975World Cross-CountryWilliam Scott
1974Commonwealth GamesGraham Crouch
1974Commonwealth GamesGraham Haskell
1974Commonwealth GamesRoss Haywood
1974Commonwealth GamesDon Commons
1974Commonwealth GamesAllan Barlow – Coach
1973Pacific Conference GamesGraham Crouch
1973Pacific Conference GamesBrendan Layh
1972Olympic GamesAnthony Benson
1970Commonwealth GamesPhil King
1970World Student GamesAlex Gusbeth
1970World Student GamesI. Moss
1969Pacific Conference GamesAnthony Benson
1969Pacific Conference GamesGraham Crouch
1969Pacific Conference GamesPhil King
1968Olympic GamesP.J. Boyce
1967World Student GamesIan Jones
1967World Student GamesPhil King
1966Commonwealth GamesGary Eddy
1964Olympic GamesGary Eddy
1964Olympic GamesWarwick Selvey
1962Commonwealth GamesWarwick Selvey
1962Commonwealth GamesA.D. Waugh
1962Commonwealth GamesB.D. Williams
1960Olympic GamesWarwick Selvey